Client Reviews
Case Results

Website Privacy Policy

This is the privacy document for Doogue O’Brien George and our website, www.criminal-lawyers.com.au

Doogue O’Brien George is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Doogue O’Brien George is bound by the Privacy Act, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for particular information or booking appointments Doogue O’Brien George requires you to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally refer an enquiry to other organizations that we think would be more appropriate to respond to your enquiry. Doogue O’Brien George takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Doogue O’Brien George reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Doogue O’Brien George reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Doogue O’Brien George welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us:

Call: (03) 9670 5111
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Doogue O’Brien George,
Level 5/221 Queen Street,
Melbourne, VIC 3000,
AUSTRALIA
E-mail: enquiries@criminal-lawyers.com.au

2 thoughts on “Website Privacy Policy

  1. Pingback: free high pr backlinks

  2. Pingback: GVK Biosciences

Have a question?
  • Do you need help from a lawyer?
    Submit your details and our New Client Manager will contact you as soon as possible*



    *We aim to attend to your call within the hour on business days or the next working day, if outside normal business hours.
  • Tell us a little about your query